Free shipping Nationwide on all orders over $150.

Talk to Microscope.com

Have a question for the Microscope.com team? 

Our friendly and knowledgeable team of experts are here to help. Whether you're looking microscope recommendations, or need support troubleshooting a challenge, just ask away!

2

How long will it take for my order to arrive?

Avatar
Donovan Rosales

I just placed an order for a new microscope. I'm located in Providence, RI. How long will it take for my order to arrive? Thanks.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Avatar
Mark Henderson
Best Answer

Hi Donovan, so exciting about your new microscope! We typically ship the same day you order, so your scope is likely on its way. Since you're located within the US, your microscope should arrive within 2-6 business days. Can't wait for it to arrive with you!

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Julie Ramos
Best Answer

I recently placed a order and I was very happily surprised when my order arrived 2 days later! Living in Maryland.

Avatar
Discard

Your Answer

Please try to give a substantial answer. If you wanted to comment on the question or answer, just use the commenting tool. Please remember that you can always revise your answers - no need to answer the same question twice. Also, please don't forget to vote - it really helps to select the best questions and answers!